Workwear manufacturers

SupplySpark lists 702 workwear manufacturers across 8 countries, led by China, India and Turkey. 78% have independent evidence on file — business-registry records, customs shipment data or a reviewed verification.

702
suppliers listed
78%
with independent evidence
50 or fewer
most common MOQ range
Istanbul
largest country

427 publish a minimum order quantity, most commonly 50 units or fewer; 35% hold ISO 9001, and amfori BSCI and Sedex (SMETA) are also common; 64% offer OEM production.

Top workwear manufacturers

Top 24 of 702 · manufacturers first, then completeness, evidence and trade activity
  1. 1Fujian Jerry Garment Co., Ltd. VerifiedFuzhou, China· manufacturer· est. 2016Outerwear JacketsActivewearT-Shirts
  2. 2EEEsstee Exports India Private Limited VerifiedTirupur, India· manufacturer· est. 1992T-ShirtsHoodies & SweatshirtsPolos
  3. 3Egedeniz Textile VerifiedIzmir, Turkey· manufacturer· est. 1993t-shirtsboxersunderwear-briefs
  4. 4AIAmazing Industries VerifiedSialkot, Pakistan· manufacturer· est. 1999T-ShirtsHoodies & SweatshirtsActivewear
  5. 5Gokaldas Images Private Limited VerifiedBengaluru, India· manufacturer· est. 1979T-ShirtsActivewearPolos
  6. 6Euro Safety Equipments Private Limited VerifiedBhiwadi, India· manufacturer· est. 2018Anti-Static GarmentsCapsCoveralls
  7. 7Wenlo's Apparel Manufacturer Ltd. VerifiedKwun Tong, Hong Kong· manufacturer· est. 1984T-ShirtsHoodies & SweatshirtsActivewear
  8. 8Dony Garment Company Limited VerifiedHo Chi Minh City, Vietnam· manufacturer· est. 2009T-shirtsPolosHoodies & Sweatshirts
  9. 9Thai Son S.P Limited Company VerifiedHo Chi Minh City, Vietnam· manufacturer· est. 2003T-ShirtsPolosActivewear
  10. 10GCGuangzhou Changhong Garment Co., Ltd. VerifiedGuangzhou, China· manufacturer· est. 2004Denim JeansDenim Shorts and PantsSkirts and Dresses Woven
  11. 11CTChien Thang Garment Joint Stock Company VerifiedHanoi, Vietnam· manufacturer· est. 1998Outerwear JacketsHoodies & SweatshirtsT-Shirts
  12. 12Shenzhen Tecron Safety Co., Ltd. VerifiedShenzhen, China· manufacturer· est. 2005CoverallsWork JacketsWork Trousers
  13. 13Henan Zhuoer Protective Technology Co., Ltd. VerifiedXinxiang, China· manufacturer· est. 2015CoverallsBib OverallsWork Jackets
  14. 14Kipaş Mensucat İşletmeleri A.Ş. VerifiedKahramanmaraş, Turkey· manufacturer· est. 1984ActivewearAnti-static GarmentsChemical Protective Suits
  15. 15DGDora Giyim Aksesuarlari Ve Tekstil Sanayi Ticaret Ltd. Sti. Verifiedİstanbul, Turkey· manufacturer· est. 2010Shirts & BlousesPolosT-shirts
  16. 16U.S. Pacific Nonwovens Industry Ltd VerifiedKwun Tong, Hong Kong· manufacturer· est. 1985BeltsCoverallsWork Jackets
  17. 17Action Medical Sundries Limited VerifiedKwai Chung, Hong Kong· manufacturer· est. 2000CoverallsProtective GlovesUnderwear Briefs
  18. 18B.K.S. Textiles Private Limited VerifiedPalladam, India· manufacturer· est. 1985Work ShirtsWork TrousersLab Coats
  19. 19Thai Son S.P Co., Ltd. VerifiedHo Chi Minh City, Vietnam· manufacturer· est. 1989T-ShirtsPolosActivewear
  20. 20C.S. Exports VerifiedJaipur, India· manufacturer· est. 1991T-ShirtsShirts & BlousesTrousers & Chinos
  21. 21CMChelsea Mills LLP VerifiedGurugram, India· manufacturer· est. 1978T-shirtsPolosActivewear
  22. 22RLRSWM Limited VerifiedNoida, India· manufacturer· est. 1960ActivewearCoverallsFR Garments
  23. 23DADenim Attires Ltd. VerifiedTongi, Bangladesh· manufacturer· est. 2013Trousers/ChinosDenim/JeansOuterwear/Jackets
  24. 24KGKnitwear Green Maple Export Garment Company Limited VerifiedHo Chi Minh City, Vietnam· manufacturer· est. 2002ActivewearT-shirtsHoodies & Sweatshirts

678 more workwear manufacturers

Search all of them with filters for MOQ, certifications and lead time. Pro adds direct contacts, customs shipment records and exports.

Sourcing workwear: what to know

Reviewed guide · updated 23 Sept 2026

Workwear sourcing covers a much wider technical range than ordinary uniforms or basic apparel. SupplySpark lists 701 workwear manufacturers worldwide, with 78% supported by independent registry, customs, or reviewed evidence. China has the largest listed base at 259 suppliers, followed by India with 190, Turkey with 93, Pakistan with 40, Bangladesh with 38, and Vietnam with 28. Istanbul is the largest city cluster in the data, followed by Dhaka, Tirupur, Mumbai, Wuhan, and Kolkata. Buyers should define the intended work environment before approaching factories because fabric performance, construction, visibility, flame resistance, chemical protection, weather protection, and certification requirements can differ substantially by application.

Start with the exact workwear use case

The directory includes suppliers spanning outerwear, gloves, sports-related protective products, disposable coveralls, and other apparel categories. This breadth makes product-specific qualification essential. Typically, a hospitality uniform, warehouse trouser, high-visibility jacket, flame-resistant coverall, disposable protective garment, and industrial rain shell require very different fabrics, seam constructions, testing regimes, and compliance documentation. Buyers should provide a detailed specification covering garment use, expected hazards, fabric composition and weight, reinforcement points, pocket configuration, closure systems, branding, sizing, wash expectations, and any required performance standard.

MOQ and factory type

Of 425 suppliers publishing minimums, 212 accept 50 units or fewer, 77 list 51–200 units, 78 require 201–500, 33 require 501–1,000, and 25 publish minimums above 1,000. Low minimums can be useful for trials and uniform programs, while specialized materials may typically impose larger practical production runs. The supplier base includes 343 manufacturers, 322 manufacturer-and-trader businesses, 31 traders, and one fabric mill. Buyers should confirm who controls cutting, sewing, seam sealing, coating, printing, embroidery, testing, and final inspection, particularly when protective performance depends on processes beyond basic garment assembly.

Compliance and testing

The most common listed certifications are ISO 9001 at 246 suppliers, amfori BSCI at 202, Sedex or SMETA at 155, OEKO-TEX Standard 100 at 133, GOTS at 123, GRS at 110, ISO 14001 at 101, and WRAP at 87. These credentials can support quality, environmental, material, or social-compliance screening but do not automatically establish that a particular garment meets a protective standard. Typically, regulated or protective workwear needs product-specific test reports and certifications appropriate to the intended market and hazard. Buyers should therefore verify both factory credentials and the exact technical standard claimed for the finished product.

Sampling and bulk quality control

Custom design is offered by 561 listed suppliers, sampling by 448, OEM by 447, private label by 345, and ODM by 322. A development process should typically include material approval, prototype review, wearer fit checks, size-set confirmation, and a pre-production sample. For functional garments, buyers may also need laboratory or performance testing before bulk approval. Lead times are not supplied in the dataset, so they should be confirmed directly. Inspection plans should check measurements and appearance as well as functional details such as reinforcement, closures, reflective placement, seam construction, labeling, and any features tied to the garment's intended protective performance.

Questions to ask before you sample

  1. Which workwear applications and technical constructions does your factory produce regularly?
  2. Which product-specific standards or test reports can you provide for our intended use?
  3. Are specialist processes such as coating, seam sealing, printing, or embroidery completed in-house?
  4. What MOQ applies to each fabric, color, style, and branded trim configuration?
  5. What sample and testing stages are required before bulk approval?
  6. Which certifications apply to the exact manufacturing facility?
  7. How do you inspect functional features and performance-critical workmanship before shipment?

Frequently asked questions

How many workwear manufacturers are listed on SupplySpark?

SupplySpark currently lists 702 workwear manufacturers across 8 countries. The count updates as new suppliers are added and verified.

What is the typical minimum order quantity for workwear manufacturers?

Among the 427 suppliers that publish an MOQ, the most common range is 50 units or fewer. 212 accept orders of 50 units or fewer, which suits sampling and small first runs.

Which certifications do workwear manufacturers hold?

The most common certifications are ISO 9001 (246), amfori BSCI (202), Sedex (SMETA) (155), OEKO-TEX Standard 100 (133) and Global Organic Textile Standard (GOTS) (123). Use the certification filter in search to require a specific standard.

Where in the world are workwear manufacturers based?

The largest clusters are Istanbul (68), Dhaka (30), Tirupur (27), Mumbai (25) and Wuhan (21).

Which countries have the most workwear manufacturers?

China (259), India (190), Turkey (93), Pakistan (41) and Bangladesh (38). Each country page lists its suppliers with MOQs and certifications.

Can I get private-label or OEM workwear made?

Yes — 447 of the 702 suppliers here offer OEM production. Look for the service model on each profile and confirm sampling terms before ordering.

How does SupplySpark verify suppliers?

Every profile links to its public sources. Suppliers marked Verified have independent evidence on file — a business-registry record, customs shipment records, or documents reviewed by SupplySpark. Certifications are matched against a registry of issuing bodies and shown as verified or claimed.

About this page: counts and rankings are computed from SupplySpark's supplier database at the time shown above. Profiles are compiled from public sources and supplier materials; verify details directly with a supplier before transacting.